Macon Traditional Undergraduate Schedule

Fall 2020 - Click here for a printable schedule.

Open August 23 - November 23; Tutoring labs are closed on University holidays.

COVID-19 Assistance: Online writing tutoring is available to Macon campus students who are unable to attend in-person tutoring. Please click here for more information.

Tutors are available from 6:00 - 9:00 p.m. unless otherwise noted.

  MATH: 095, 131, 133, 191, 192, 292, 330 in classroom 123
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday

Jason Xie
Nathan Shelton
Mallory Snider

Jason Xie
Shivani Modi
Ashni Patel
Shivani Modi
Charles Osborne
Tien Tran
Anjali Patel
Ginny Calhoun
Tien Tran (7:15-9 p.m.)
 Shivani Modi 
Anjali Patel
Mallory Snider

 

  TECH: Computer Science in classroom 123; Engineering
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday

 Pace Dillon - 
CSC 204, 205, 245;   
EGR 126

 Alex Rozeboom - 
EGR 232, 236, 244, 245;
ECE 202, 311, 312
 Pace Dillon - 
CSC 204, 205, 245;
EGR 126
   Shivani Modi - 
EGR 126, 244, 245;
ECE 322, 323
Pace Dillon - 
CSC 204, 205, 245;
EGR 126

 

  WRITING: All courses with a writing component
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday

Ashley Anderson
Shaya Bartolo
Ivy Clarke

Emily Bartlett
Parneeta Mohapatra
Katie Andrews
Emily Bartlett
Ashley Anderson
Allie Whitehead
Ashley Anderson
Shaya Bartolo
Cam Wade
Emily Bartlett
Cam Wade
Morgan Dykes

 

  SCIENCE: Biology, Chemistry, Genetics, Organic Chemistry, Physics
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday

Morgan Dykes - 
CHM 111, 112

Will Melvin III - 
PHY 161

India Ellison - 
BIO 211, 212;
CHM 221; BMB 465

Roshni Patel - 
BIO 202

Amelia Westmoreland - 
PHY 141;
CHM 111, 112

Priya Ramesh -
CHM 111, 112, 221, 222;
BIO 211, 212;
PHY 141, 142; BMB 465

Will Melvin III - 
PHY 161

 Parneeta Mohapatra 
(7-9 p.m.) -
CHM 111, 221, 222;
BIO 211, 212

 

 

  FOREIGN LANGUAGES: Chinese (Mandarin), French, Latin, Spanish
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday

                                 

Arlind Ferhati - 
FRE, LAT

Cathy Hu - CHN

India Ellison - SPN

 

Lexi Dunn (6:45-9 p.m.) - 
LAT

Maeva Roquebert - FRE

 

  MULTI-DISCIPLINE: Accounting, Economics, Finance, Statistics, Study Skills
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday

        Tran Vo -        
STA 126

   Bailey Vickers -   
ECN 150, 151

Necole Gonsahn - 
Study Skills Coach

   John Pittman -     
ACC 204; FIN 362

 

Sydnie Kemp - 
ACC 205

   Bailey Vickers -   
ECN 150, 151

Misbah Rahman - 
STA 126