Macon Traditional Undergraduate Schedule

Spring 2024 - Click here for a printable schedule.

Open January 14 - April 25, 2024, in Ryals Hall, first floor, rooms 111 and 101

Tutoring labs are closed on University holidays (January 15, March 3-7, and March 31).

Tutors are available from 6:00-9:00 p.m. unless otherwise noted.

 MATH: 095, 131, 133, 191, 192, 293, 330 in Ryals Hall, first floor, room 101 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday

   Erin Cargin    
  Zoe Hardnett   
   Claudia Boero    

Penny Jackson
   Amro Abuazizah    
   Lily Patwary    
     Zoe Hardnett     
     Zach Medlin     
Lily Patwary
 Taylor Goins   
    Amro Abuazizah     
      Claudia Boero      

 Taylor Goins (6:30-9pm)  
    Brian Rogerson    
        Zach Medlin        

 

 TECH: computer science and EGR 126 in Ryals Hall, first floor, room 111 
 Sunday  Monday Tuesday Wednesday  Thursday 

                                   

      Ervin Pangilinan -    
 CSC 204, 205, 245;  
      EGR 126       

     Ervin Pangilinan -    
CSC 204, 205, 245;
           EGR 126           

                                  

       Alex Patrick -      
 CSC 204, 205;
       EGR 126, 236      

 

 WRITING: all courses with a writing component
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday

 Jenna Utt 
   Emma Page   
     Finn VanVorst    

    Bree Withrow    
Jenna Utt
Sophia Hall
  Kate Zeumer 
 Isabella Phillips 
     Harumi Kano Torres    
  Bree Withrow  
     Harley Ragsdale    
 Nicole Nelson

     Isabella Phillips     
Finn VanVorst
    Addie White     

 

 SCIENCE: biology, chemistry, genetics, organic chemistry, physics
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday

  Abigail Van Pelt -  
CHM 111, 112, 
221, 222, 241

  Luke Walker -  
PHY 141, 142

 Kellie Harmon -  
BIO 211, 212
(BIO 172, 171);
BMB 465

   McKayla Ayettey -   
CHM 111, 112, 
221, 222

Emma Teng -  
CHM 111, 112, 221; 
BIO 212 (BIO 171);
           PHY 142             

   Kevin Georgescu -   
CHM 111, 112

 Kellie Harmon -  
BIO 211, 212
(BIO 172, 171);
PHY 141, 142;
BMB 465

                                    

  Shreya Sudakar  -   
  CHM 111, 112, 221;  
BIO 212 (BIO 171) 
 

 

 FOREIGN LANGUAGES: Chinese (Mandarin), French, Latin, Spanish
 Sunday  Monday Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday

                               

  Nicole Nelson - LAT  

  

  Zara Ishaque - SPN  

   Papa Guerrero - FRE   

                                 

   Papa Guerrero - FRE   
 

 

 MULTI-DISCIPLINE: accounting, economics, philosophy, psychology, statistics, study skills 
Sunday  Monday  Tuesday Wednesday Thursday

     Thomas Neely -    
ECN 150, 151;
  ACC 204, 205    

                         
                           

   Naluchi Okonkwo -    
STA 126 & 227

  Gerell Glenn -  
PHI 180 

    Kendall Boyd -  
  Study Skills Coach;    
PSY 

    Naluchi Okonkwo -      
STA 126 & 227

 Zoey VanO'Linda -  
ECN 150, 151; 
ACC 204

 Gerell Glenn -  
   PHI 180